ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020:Apply Online, Official Notification, Important Dates.

ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020 @ 12thpassgovtjob.in

Last Date of Update: 24/08/2020.

Publish Date: 24/08/2020.

Important Events Dates.

A. Commencement of on-line registration of application by candidates 24.08.2020 (10.00 hrs.)
B. Last date for on-line registration of application by candidates 19.09.2020 (16.00 hrs.)
C. Documents Verification. 24.09.2020 to 30.09.2020
D. Completion of all Joining formalities. 09.10.2020
E. Apprenticeship training will start from 12.10.2020

Organization: ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED.

ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020
ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020

Short Information About Recruitment

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED has announced for the post of Apprenticeship on the official website by official notification, notification is available. Eligible candidates have to apply online for the post-Apprenticeship, the official link is available. There is info available regarding the reservation on official notification.

The tenure of the Apprenticeship for above Trades would be One year only which will commence from October 2020.

Interested candidates can read the official notification check below. This Detail post will go through the all details about the recruitment, you should know, by a blog post on 12thpassgovtjob. Provide you the best info.

Application Fee.

No application fee.

Applying Mode.

Online.

Selection Process.

The candidates will be selected on the basis of marks secured in the ITI in the order of merit subject to satisfactory verification of the documents.

Documents verification will be from 24.09.2020 to 30.09.2020 and exact the date will be intimated by email to shortlisted candidates in due course of time and candidates are required to attend for documents verification within short notice.

Location of Job.

Hyderabad – 500 062 (Telangana)

Qualification(Or Eligibility)Details For ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020.

Apprenticeship: 285

ITI Pass Certificate i.e NCVT certificate in the respective Trade.

Age Limit Details For ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020.

Apprenticeship

AGE: Candidate should not be less than 18 Years of age as on 11.10.2020.

Pay Scale Details For ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020.

Apprenticeship: Rs.8050 – 7700/-

Reservation Details.

Name of the TradeTotal
Seats
GENEWS(Part of GEN)OBCSCST
ELECTRICIAN38192100603
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC814104221207
FITTER804004221206
R&AC070400020100
MMV03020010000
TURNER090501020101
MACHINIST070400020101
MACHINIST(G)0503000101
MM TOOL MAINT040200010100
CARPENTER070400020100
COPA100401030201
DIESEL MECH050300010100
PLUMBER030200010000
SMW030200010000
WELDER160802040202
PAINTER070400020100
TOTAL28514314774322

Out of 285, 12 Seats would be horizontally reserved for PWD.

How To Apply

a) Eligible candidates have to register in the online web portal of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) i.e www.apprenticeshipindia.org and get the Registration number. They have to update their profile by uploading SSC, ID, Qualification, Category, PWD documents, and Aadhar Number.

b)In the same portal, they have to apply for apprenticeship opportunity in ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED -HYDERABAD.

c) Then the MSDE registered /Eligible candidates have to apply ON-LINE through our website: “www.ecil.co.in” by selecting ‘Careers’ followed by ‘recruitment’. The on-line application process will be operational from 24.08.2020(1000 hrs.) 19.09.2020(1600 hrs.)

VENUE OF DOCUMENT VERIFICATION:-

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, Corporate Learning & Development Centre (CLDC), Nalanda Complex, TIFR Road, ECIL Hyderabad – 500 062.

Email: [email protected]/[email protected]

Important Links.

Apply Online{Or Application Form}[Click Here]
{Download Official Notification} [Click Here]
{Official Site TO See}[Click Here]
12thpassgovtjob.in

Note:- This post intention is to provide the viewers with quick info regarding recruitment. Candidates must read the official notification Before applying for the recruitment. For more and more info regarding Recruitment.

You Can Take The Print of this Post.

More Category To Get Govt Jobs:-

12th pass job in railway

12th pass govt job for female

Govt jobs for 12th pass in Banks

Latest Govt Jobs By 12thpassgovtjob.in.

12th pass govt job 2020 (12 वीं पास सरकारी नौकरी) (स्थान के अनुसार सरकारी नौकरियां)

12th pass govt jobs In Andhra Pradesh – Amravati 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Arunachal Pradesh – Itanagar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Assam – Dispur 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Bihar – Patna 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Chhattisgarh – Atal Nagar (Naya Raipur) 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Goa – Panaji 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Gujarat – Gandhinagar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Haryana – Chandigarh 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Himachal Pradesh – Shimla 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Jammu and Kashmir – Srinagar/Jammu 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Jharkhand – Ranchi 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Karnataka – Bengaluru 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Kerala – Thiruvananthapuram 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Madhya Pradesh – Bhopal 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Maharashtra – Mumbai 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Manipur – Imphal 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Meghalaya – Shillong 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Mizoram – Aizawl 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Nagaland – Kohima 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Odisha (Orissa) – Bhubaneswar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Punjab – Chandigarh 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Rajasthan – Jaipur 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Sikkim – Gangtok 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Tamil Nadu – Chennai 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Telangana – Hyderabad 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Tripura – Agartala 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Uttar Pradesh – Lucknow 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Uttarakhand – Dehradun 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In West Bengal – Kolkata 2020(Apply Here)

Why 12thpassgovtjob.in is best for ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

12thpassgovtjob.in is the No.1 govt jobs portal in India, which provides you the daily fresh govt jobs by a different organization of govt. Job seekers, Freshers, and Experienced find govt jobs in different govt companies and organizations. We update our govt jobs post daily to provide you the fresh govt jobs. Subscribe 12thpassgovtjob.in for the daily updates of govt job alert.

Why trust 12thpassgovtjob.in for the ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

12thpassgovtjob.in is the most trustworthy website to get for all latest got jobs news because, we take govt jobs data from the latest official notification announced by the government jobs organization, so that’s why there is zero chance of a fault in govt jobs data provided by us. You can subscribe to us for all new govt jobs.

#FAQ Time For The ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020.

How many Vacancies are Released for The ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

Total vacancies are here for the recruitment in which the 12th pass candidates can apply is 285.

What is the Last Date to Apply for The ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

The last date to apply for the govt job is announced by the organization is 19/09/2020.

What is the Age Limit to apply for The ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

Official Age details mention on an official notification is 18 years.

What is PayScale for the ECIL ITI Trade Apprenticeship Jobs 2020?

Pay Scale for the Recruitment Is Rs.8,050 – 7,700/- .

What is the Selection Process?

The selection process is Merit.

What is the Location of Recruitment?

Official location details is Hyderabad.

Is there is a Reservation on Official Notification for Recruitment?

Yes, info available regarding the reservation on official notification.

Recruitment Provide by Organization Is?

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED.

How get recruited for the Recruitment?

Visite 12thpassgovtjob.in for the recruitment Details, proper post page is available.

%d bloggers like this: