SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020:Apply Online, Official Notification, Reservation Details, Qualification Details, Apply Now.

SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020 @ 12thpassgovtjob.in

Last Date of Update: 02/09/2020.

Publish Date: 02/09/2020.

Important Events Dates.

The last date to apply online for the job is 27-09-2020.

Organization: SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL.

SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020
SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020

Short Information About Recruitment

SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL has announced for the post of Constables on the official website by official notification, notification is available. Eligible candidates have to apply online for the post-Constables, the official link is available. There is info available regarding the reservation on official notification.

Interested candidates can read the official notification check below. This Detail post will go through the all details about the recruitment, you should know, by a blog post on 12thpassgovtjob.in Provide you with the best info.

Application Fee.

FEE PAYABLE AND MODE OF PAYMENT:- UR, EMS and OBC category candidates will require to pay examination fee amounting to Rs.100/- (Rupees one hundred) only (Non Refundable) through net-banking/credit card/debit card. However, SC, ST, Ex-Serviceman, and female candidates are exempted from payment of examination fees.

Applying Mode.

Online.

Selection Process.

Written Examination, Documentation & Skill Test, Medical Examination, Physical Standard Test.

Location of Job.

East Block-V, R.K. PURAM , New Delhi – 110066 (Delhi).

Qualification(Or Eligibility)Details For SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020.

Constable (Driver) only for male

(i) Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board.
(ii) Must possess a valid Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence.

Constable (Laboratory Assistant)

(i) Matriculation with Science from a recognized Board or Institution.
(ii) Should have certificate in Laboratory Assistant Course from an Institution recognised by Central Government or State Government.

Constable (Veterinary)

Essential Educational qualification: Tenth or Matriculation Examination pass with Science as the main subject from a recognized Board or University.

Desirable: One year experience in the treatment of different species of animals, in a recognized Veterinary Hospital.

Constable (Ayah) for Female only

i) Matriculation with science from a recognised Board or Institution.

ii) Possessing the first Aid Examination pass certificate from Red Cross Society or should be trained Dat.

(iii) One ear experience in relevant field.

Constables (Carpenter, Plumber, and Painter)

(i) Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized Board.
(ii) Two years of work experience in respective trade; or
(iii) One year certificate course from a recognized Industrial Training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the respective trade; or
(iv) Two years Diploma from a recognized Industrial Training Institute in the respective trade or similar trade; and
(v) Must qualify trade test.

Constables (Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Gardner and Cobbler)

(a) Matriculation or equivalent from a recognized board with.

(i) Two years of work experience in respective trades; or
(ii) One year certificate course from a recognized Industrial Training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least one year experience in the trade; or
(iii) Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade.

(b) Must qualify trade test.

Age Limit Details For SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020.

Constable (Driver) only for male: 21 to 27 Years

Constable (Laboratory Assistant): 18 to 25 Years

Constable (Veterinary): 18 to 25 Years

Constable (Ayah) for Female only: 18 to 25 Years

Constables (Carpenter, Plumber, and Painter): 18 to 25 years

Constables (Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Gardner, and Cobbler): 18 to 23 years

Pay Scale Details For SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020.

Constables: Level-3, Rs.21,700 – 69,100/-

Reservation Details.

Name Of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Constable (Driver) for male only1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)050011050021
Constable (Veterinary)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female only020002010005
Constable (Carpenter)010000000203
Constable (Plumber)000001000001
Constable (Painter)050102020212
Constable (Tailor)110200020520
Constable (Cobbler)160202000020
Constable (Gardner)0800001000009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female120206040226
Constable (Washerman) Male270724082692
Constable (Washerman) Female140107030328
Constable (Barber) Male280508082675
Constable (Barber) Female030005040012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male350831090689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female120110040128
Constable (WaterCarrier) Male441027140611
Constable (WaterCarrier) Female050103020112
Constable (Waiter) Male000000000101

How To Apply

Eligible candidates have to apply online for various jobs, instruction available on official notification and website too, below official link available below to apply online.

Important Links.

Apply Online{Or Application Form}[Click Here]
{Download Official Notification} [Click Here]
{Official Site TO See}[Click Here]
12thpassgovtjob.in

Note:- This post intention is to provide the viewers with quick info regarding recruitment. Candidates must read the official notification Before applying for the recruitment. For more and more info regarding Recruitment.

More Category To Get Govt Jobs:-

12th pass job in railway

12th pass govt job for female

Govt jobs for 12th pass in Banks

Latest Govt Jobs By 12thpassgovtjob.in.

Tags to chose 12th pass govt jobs:-

12th pass govt job 2020 (12 वीं पास सरकारी नौकरी) (स्थान के अनुसार सरकारी नौकरियां)

12th pass govt jobs In Andhra Pradesh – Amravati 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Arunachal Pradesh – Itanagar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Assam – Dispur 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Bihar – Patna 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Chhattisgarh – Atal Nagar (Naya Raipur) 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Goa – Panaji 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Gujarat – Gandhinagar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Haryana – Chandigarh 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Himachal Pradesh – Shimla 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Jammu and Kashmir – Srinagar/Jammu 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Jharkhand – Ranchi 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Karnataka – Bengaluru 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Kerala – Thiruvananthapuram 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Madhya Pradesh – Bhopal 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Maharashtra – Mumbai 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Manipur – Imphal 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Meghalaya – Shillong 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Mizoram – Aizawl 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Nagaland – Kohima 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Odisha (Orissa) – Bhubaneswar 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Punjab – Chandigarh 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Rajasthan – Jaipur 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Sikkim – Gangtok 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Tamil Nadu – Chennai 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In  Telangana – Hyderabad 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Tripura – Agartala 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Uttar Pradesh – Lucknow 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In Uttarakhand – Dehradun 2020(Apply Here)
12th pass govt jobs In West Bengal – Kolkata 2020(Apply Here)

Why 12thpassgovtjob.in is best for SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

12thpassgovtjob.in is the No.1 govt jobs portal in India, which provides you the daily fresh govt jobs by a different organization of govt. Job seekers, Freshers, and Experienced find govt jobs in different govt companies and organizations. We update our govt jobs post daily to provide you the fresh govt jobs. Subscribe 12thpassgovtjob.in for the daily updates of govt job alert.

Why trust 12thpassgovtjob.in for the SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

12thpassgovtjob.in is the most trustworthy website to get for all latest got jobs news because, we take govt jobs data from the latest official notification announced by the government jobs organization, so that’s why there is zero chance of a fault in govt jobs data provided by us. You can subscribe to us for all new govt jobs.

#FAQ Time For The SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020.

How many Vacancies are Released for The SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

The total vacancies are here for the recruitment in which the 12th pass candidates can apply is 1522.

What is the Last Date to Apply for The SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

The last date to apply for the govt job is announced by the organization is 27/09/2020.

What is the Age Limit to apply for The SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

Official Age details mention on an official notification is 18 to 27 years.

What is PayScale for the SSB Constable Jobs/Vacancy 2020?

Pay Scale for the Recruitment Is Level – 3.

What is the Selection Process?

The selection process is Written Examination, Documentation & Skill Test, Medical Examination, Physical Standard Test..

What is the Location of Recruitment?

Official location details is New Delhi.

Is there is a Reservation on Official Notification for Recruitment?

Yes, info available regarding the reservation on official notification.

Recruitment Provide by Organization Is?

SASHASTRA SEEMA BAL.

How get recruited for the Recruitment?

Visite 12thpassgovtjob.in for the recruitment Details, proper post page is available.

%d bloggers like this: